Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 13 July 2021

OBODO PRO LTD is committed to ensuring your personal information is protected. This privacy policy describes how Obodo, as data controller, collect, use and protect your information.

Data Protection Policy

Obodo Pro Limited_Data Protection Policy.pdf136.9KB

A Data Protection Policy is a statement that sets out how OBODO PRO LTD protects personal data. It is a set of principles, rules and guidelines that informs how you will ensure ongoing compliance with data protection laws including the GDPR.

How you can access your information

You have the right to request access to the information we hold about you and we are happy to support such a request. To request your personal information, please contact the Privacy Manager at hello@obodo.co.uk .You have the right to:

  • object to processing of personal data that is likely to cause, or is causing, damage or distress;
  • have inaccurate personal data rectified;
  • request your information to be deleted or destroyed, and if we can we will but sometimes we must maintain some records for legal reasons.

If you are not happy how we are using your information or how we have responded to your request, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office at ico.org.uk.

Use of cookies

We may use cookies and similar technologies on our website. Cookies are small text files that may be stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit our website. Cookies do many different things, such as letting you navigate between web pages efficiently and remembering your preferences. We use cookies to track your use of our site, but we do not use cookies to make decisions about you or to send you marketing information electronically. Please see our cookie notice for more details.

How we will tell you about future changes to this privacy policy

Any changes we make to our privacy policy will be updated on our website. Please check for updates from time to time so that you are always fully aware of what information is collected and how it is used.

How to contact us

If you have any questions or concerns about our use of your personal information, please contact the Privacy Manager at hello@obodo.co.uk